john walsh bloodstock L'Accolade by Pierre Jules Men
 
Phone: +353 (0)45 875 244
Fax: +353 (0)45 894 933
Mobile: +353 (0)86 255 8945
Email: info@johnwalshbloodstock.com
We Are Here - Location Map john walsh bloodstock location map



Rustic Amber - Champion Sprinter


Fast Topaz - wins the French 2000 guineas


Bumper Star - A Hong Kong star


Key of Luck - Record breaking Group winner


PETORIUS
Group winner of Temple Stakes and Cornwallis Stakes

KEY OF LUCK
Champion and record breaking Group winner of £427,000

DEFACTO
Group winner of 5 races incl Young America Stakes

BLUEGRASS PRINCE
Group winner of 6 races inc1 Diomed S, Epsom

FUMO DI LONDRA
Group winner of £300,000 incl Tattersalls Houghton S

SESARO
Stakes winner of 5 races and track record holder at Keeneland

ROSE REEF
Group winner of 4 races incl. Gladness Stakes

PARIS REVIEW
Group winner of Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot.

ELECTRIC
Winner of 4 Group races and GR1 sire

SUPER CAVALIER
Group winner of July Stakes and sire in South America

ARCTIC LORD
Group 2 winner of Blandford Stakes

TEAMSTER
Group winner of 6 races inc1 Sagaro Stakes -twice

OATS
Classic placed triple Group winner and leading N.H. sire

PHILIP OF SPAIN
Won New S, Ascot,2nd Middle Park S,sire in Japan.

GOOD THYNE
Classic placed half brother to Caerleon

POLLERTON
GR2 winner of Princess of Wales Stakes.

UP AND AT ’EM
Group winner of 5 races incl Cornwallis S, Ascot

NOALTO
Record breaking Stakes winner of 5 races and £122,000

MIDHISH
Stakes winner of 3 races incl Abernant Stakes

 



BEAU SHER
Triple Stakes winner of 6 races

PERSIAN BRAVE
Group winner of 7 races incl St Simon Stakes

SUPREME GIFT
Stakes winner of 6 races incl Portland Handicap

JESTER
Group winner of 7 races incl Duke Of York Stakes.

TENDER KING
Group winner of Richmond S, Windsor Castle S.

BONNE NOEL
Winner of Ebor Handicap, York

MARTINMAS
Classic placed Group winner of Greenham S,
Prix Messidor

RING LEADER
GR1 placed in Phoenix Stakes, sire in Australia

BLUE BELLY
Stakes winner of Handicap de Saint Cloud

FROM THE WOOD
GR3 winner of Concorde Stakes.

TADWIGA
GR3 winner of Matron S, Masaka S,
Goffs Challenge Race.

RISK MATERIAL
GR3 winner of Derrinstown Derby Trial

MOREDA
Stakes winner of Azalea Stake

WOLVER MAID
Stakes winner of 6 races in Italy & Ireland

PORTESE
Stakes winner of 5 races incl.
William Hill Gold Cup

ANOTHER FANTASY
Stakes placed winner of
Tattersalls Breeders S, Curragh

NORDANCE
Stakes winner of 4 races in USA incl
Great Power S

PETRONISI
Stakes placed winner of 6 races incl
Rose Of York S.

UPPER STRATA
GR1 placed Stakes winner of 3 races

STANFORD
GR2 winner of Gimcrack Stakes

NOBLE PATRIARCH
GR3 winner of 7 races incl
Gordon Richards S

TAPOLITE
Stakes winner of Tyros Stakes, Curragh

CLEARWATER LADY
2nd Norsk 1,000 Guineas and Oaks

FLAME OF ATHENS
GR3 winner of Railway Stakes, Curragh

VA TOUJOURS
Stakes winner of Strensall Stakes, York

 

back to top

a westferringhico design© 2005
powered by f5web